Press
 
Dct_47742

Welcome to our press page

On this page your can find our press releases, as well as some documents and pictures for the use of the press only. The photos may be used with the copyright mentioned in the name of the photo file.

Photos of the performances of the candidates of the Cello Competition 2022 can be downloaded on their personal pages on this website.

Would you like to receive our press releases? Then please fill out the form on the bottom of the page and add the addres press@queenelisabethcompetition.be to your contacts to prevent the press releases to be treated as spam.

Requests for interviews & accreditations : press@queenelisabethcompetition.be (+32 2 213 40 50)
Events
Tuesday 20 May 2014 (15:00 & 20:00)
Semi-final 2014: Seung Jick Kim
Monday 14 May 2007 - Saturday 19 May 2007 (15:00 & 20:00)
Royal Conservatoire Brussels, Bruxelles
Semi-final piano 2007
Wednesday 28 May 1952 (20:00)
Final 1952: Frans Brouw
Wednesday 28 May 1952 (20:00)
Final 1952: Yury Boukoff
Wednesday 28 May 1952 (20:00)
Final 1952: Theodore Lettvin
Wednesday 28 May 1952 (20:00)
Final 1952: Maria Tipo
Tuesday 27 May 1952 (20:00)
Final 1952: Karl Engel
Tuesday 27 May 1952 (20:00)
Final 1952: Janine Kinet
Tuesday 27 May 1952 (20:00)
Final 1952: Laurence Davis
Tuesday 27 May 1952 (20:00)
Final 1952: Jacques Coulaud
Monday 26 May 1952 (20:00)
Final 1952: Philippe Entremont
Monday 26 May 1952 (20:00)
Final 1952: Léon Fleisher
Monday 26 May 1952 (20:00)
Final 1952: Lamar Crowson
Monday 26 May 1952 (20:00)
Final 1952: Hans Graf
Wednesday 23 May 1951 (20:00)
Final 1951: Kees Kooper
Wednesday 23 May 1951 (20:00)
Final 1951: Leonid Kogan
Wednesday 23 May 1951 (20:00)
Final 1951: Olga Kaverzneva
Wednesday 23 May 1951 (20:00)
Final 1951: Pierre Bernard Doukan
Wednesday 23 May 1951 (20:00)
Final 1951: Pierre Louis d'Archambeau
Tuesday 22 May 1951 (20:00)
Final 1951: Luben Yordanoff
Tuesday 22 May 1951 (20:00)
Final 1951: Mikhail Vayman
Tuesday 22 May 1951 (20:00)
Final 1951: Fredell Lack
Tuesday 22 May 1951 (20:00)
Final 1951: Elisabeth Cserfalvi
Monday 21 May 1951 (20:00)
Final 1951: Théo Olof
Monday 21 May 1951 (20:00)
Final 1951: Alexei Gorokhov
Monday 21 May 1951 (20:00)
Final 1951: Hedi Gigler
Sunday 29 May 1938 (20:00)
Final 1938: Colette Gaveau
Sunday 29 May 1938 (20:00)
Final 1938: Marcella Barzetti
Sunday 29 May 1938 (20:00)
Final 1938: Rose Schmidt
Sunday 29 May 1938 (20:00)
Final 1938: André Dumortier
Sunday 29 May 1938 (20:00)
Final 1938: Robert Riefling
Sunday 29 May 1938 (20:00)
Final 1938: Nivea Marino Bellini
Sunday 29 May 1938 (20:00)
Final 1938: Lance Dossor
Sunday 29 May 1938 (20:00)
Final 1938: Jacob Flier
Sunday 29 May 1938 (20:00)
Final 1938: Mary Johnstone
Sunday 29 May 1938 (20:00)
Final 1938: Emil Guilels
Tuesday 30 March 1937 (20:00)
Final 1937: Jean Champeil
Tuesday 30 March 1937 (20:00)
Final 1937: Robert Virovay
Tuesday 30 March 1937 (20:00)
Final 1937: Paul Makanowitsky
Tuesday 30 March 1937 (20:00)
Final 1937: Lola Bobesco
Tuesday 30 March 1937 (20:00)
Final 1937: Mikhaïl Fichtengolz
Tuesday 30 March 1937 (20:00)
Final 1937: Riccardo Brengola
Tuesday 30 March 1937 (20:00)
Final 1937: Angel Reyes
Tuesday 30 March 1937 (20:00)
Final 1937: Boris Goldstein
Tuesday 30 March 1937 (20:00)
Final 1937: Marina Kozoloupova
Tuesday 30 March 1937 (20:00)
Final 1937: Elisabeth Guilels
Tuesday 30 March 1937 (20:00)
Final 1937: Ricardo Odnoposoff
Tuesday 30 March 1937 (20:00)
Final 1937: David Oistrakh
Receive our press releases
Title
First name
Name
Language
E-mail address
Name of organisation
Subscription
Interests
This site uses cookies to provide you with the best experience possible.
By clicking on « ACCEPT » or continuing to browse the site, you accept the use of cookies on your web browser. For more information about our cookie policy and the different types of cookies used, click on Learn more
ACCEPT